FABC/Source Hoops State Rankings

Updated: 2/7/17

CLASS 9A

1. South Miami (23-2)

2. Osceola (Kissimmee) 23-2

3. Oak Ridge (19-4)

4. Wellington (22-3)

5. Sarasota Riverview (15-4)

6. Wekiva (20-5)

7. Evans (17-6)

8. Lake Worth (20-5)

9. Treasure Coast (19-3)

10T. Boone (18-7)

10T. Southridge (16-3)

CLASS 8A

1. Blanche Ely (20-6)

2. Palm Beach Lakes (20-3)

3. Mater Academy (21-4)

4. Lincoln (19-3)

5. Sickles (21-4)

6. Dwyer (19-5)

7. Lakewood Ranch (22-2)

8. Creekside (22-3)

9. Tampa Bay Tech (20-0)

10. Wharton (18-4)

CLASS 7A

1. Dillard (22-4)

2. Gainesville (23-2)

3. Hillsborough (22-3)

4. Norland (18-6)

5. Edgewater (17-8)

6. Atlantic (Port Orange) (23-3)

7. Choctawhatchee (24-1)

8. Doral Academy (23-4)

9. Pensacola (22-3)

10. Ocala Vanguard (19-6)

CLASS 6A

1. Godby (20-1)

2. Parker (20-2)

3. Rickards (18-6)

4. Ribault (20-6)

5. Bishop Kenny (20-5)

6. Nature Coast Tech (24-0)

7. Jesuit (20-4)

8. Rutherford (20-4)

9T. Suncoast (19-5)

9T. Lakewood (19-5)

10. Titusville (23-2)

CLASS 5A

1. St. Andrew's (23-2)

2. Calvary Christian (17-5)

3. Tampa Catholic (19-5)

4. University School (17-6)

5. Windermere Prep (16-9)

6. Marianna (22-3)

7. Villages Charter (23-2)

8. Cardinal Newman (18-6)

9. Holy Trinity (21-5)

10T. Cardinal Gibbons (18-7)

10T. Masters Academy (21-5)

CLASS 4A

1. First Academy (23-1)

2. Westminster Academy (23-4)

3. Providence (20-5)

4. Archbishop Carroll (23-2)

5. Sagemont (19-6)

6. Seffner Christian (19-6)

7. Admiral Farragut (15-2)

8. Tampa Prep (17-7)

9. PK Yonge (17-7)

10. Marathon (18-4))

CLASS 3A

1. Orlando Christian Prep (18-4)

2. Southwest Florida Christian (23-2)

3. Champagnat Catholic (18-6)

4. Canterbury (Fort Myers) (20-5)

5. Out of Door Academy (18-3)

6. Mt. Dora Christian (18-7)

7. Faith Christian (18-7)

8. Trinity Christian (17-8)

9. All Saints Academy (21-3)

10. Village Academy (18-6)

CLASS 2A

1. Miami Christian (24-2)

2. Grandview Prep (21-3)

3. Florida Prep (19-5)

4. Central Florida Christian (20-5)

5. Westwood Christian (16-7)

CLASS 1A

1. Wildwood (20-3)

2. Hawthorne (20-5)

3. Madison County (19-3)

4. West Gadsden (16-7)

5T. Bell (21-4)

5T. Paxton (21-4)

About              Contact                Privacy Policy

© Florida Hoops LLC. All rights reserved.