2019 - 20 Event Calendar

Sunshine State Preseason Classic / November 21-23 / Cardinal Gibbons HS

Metro vs. Florida Challenge / November 27-30 / Apopka HS

Rotary Tip-Off Classic / December 4-7 / Winter Park HS

Kreul Showcase / December 6-7 / Monarch HS

Breast Cancer Awareness Classic / December 6-7 / Oak Ridge HS

Hoops For Heart / December 7 / Oviedo HS

Sumter County Showcase / December 7 / The Villages Charter

Fortega 9:12 Invitational / December 12-14 / Episcopal School

AROD Classic / December 12-14 / Columbus HS

Impact Classic / December 12-14 / Impact Academy

Hoop Exchange Southern Shootout / December 13-14 / Westminster Academy

Prep Hoops Sun Bash Miami / December 13-14 / Westminster Christian

Coaches vs. Cancer / December 13-14 / Cypress Bay HS

Windermere Prep Hoopfest / December 14 / Windermere Prep

City of Palms Premier / December 14 / Evangelical Christian

The City Beautiful Invitational / December 18-21 / The First Academy

City of Palms Classic / December 18-23 / Florida Southwestern State

Kreul Classic / December 19-21 / Coral Springs

EC 16 / December 19-21 / Northwest Florida State

Capital City Classic / December 20-21 / Tallahassee CC

Polk County Hoopfest / December 20-21 / Winter Haven

City of Tampa Championship / December 20-23 / Tampa Prep

Suncoast Holiday Classic / December 26-28 / Sarasota Riverview HS

Kingdom of the Sun / December 26-29 / Vanguard HS

Holiday Basketball Classic / December 26-30 / Palm Beach County

Battle at The Villages / December 27-29 / The Villages Charter

The Rock Holiday Classic / December 27-30 / Windermere Prep

Kelleher Firm Holiday Hoopfest / December 27-30 / Golden Gate HS

Junior Orange Bowl Classic / December 27-30 / Miami Palmetto HS

Adidas Holiday Slam / January 1-4 / Florida Christian & LaSalle HS

Prep Hoops Sun Bash Tampa / January 2-4 / Calvary Christian

Rock Holiday Classic / January 2-4 / North Broward Prep

Charger Classic / January 3-4 / Suncoast Community HS

New Years Shootout / January 3-4 / Lehigh HS

Pre-MLK Classic / January 3-4 / Andrew Jackson HS

IMG Ascender Classic / January 10-11 / IMG Academy

Showdown in O-Town / January 11 / Orlando Christian Prep

RMF Showcase / January 11 / TBA

St. Pete Shootout / January 11 / St. Petersburg HS

Clearwater Shootout / January 11 / Clearwater HS

Wally Keller Classic / January 17-18 / Charlotte HS

Inspire Classic / January 17-18 / Rickards HS

Kalyn High Master's Classic / January 18 / The Master's Academy

I Have a Dream MLK Showcase / January 18 / Somerset Academy

Seminole Shootout / January 18 / Seminole HS

TOC MLK Classic / January 18-20 / TBA

Montverde Academy Invitational Tournament / January 23-25 / Montverde Academy

Duel in Duval Showcase / January 24-25 / University of North Florida

Gatortown Hoops Classic / January 24-25 / Rock School

ARS Hoopfest / January 21 - February 1 / Berkeley Prep

TFA Shootout / February 1 / The First Academy

Mosaic Stinger Shootout / February 7-8 / Bartow HS

IMG Beach Blast / February 21-23 / IMG Academy

SIAA Shootout / February 24 - March 1 / TBA

FHSAA Championships / March 4-7 / Lakeland Center

About              Contact                Privacy Policy

© Florida Hoops LLC. All rights reserved.