2023 Rankings Header.png
RK
PROSPECT
HT
POS
SCHOOL
AAU
COLLEGE
1
Kwame Evans
6'9
PF
Montverde Academy
Team Durant
2
Marvel Allen
6'4
CG
Calvary Christian
E1T1
3
Kris Parker
6'6
SG
Crossroads Academy
Team Breakdown
4
Sean Stewart
6'8
PF
Windermere High
E1T1
5
Gus Yalden
6'8
C
IMG Academy
Team CP3
6
Carl Cherenfant
6'5
SF
Calvary Christian
Georgia Stars
7
Dylan James
6'8
PF
Winter Haven
1 Family
8
Jason Jackson
6'3
SG
Sarasota Riverview
E1T1
9
Sam Walters
6'9
SF
The Villages
Nightrydas Elite
10
Jayden Hastings
6'9
C
Orlando Christian Prep
E1T1
11
Anthony Robinson II
6'1
PG
Florida High
Nightrydas Elite
12
Jacoi Hutchinson
6'2
CG
IMG Academy (FL)
Team Takeover
13
Mikkel Tyne
5'9
PG
Montverde Academy
14
Justin Johnson
6'7
SF
Doral Academy
Nightrydas Elite
15
Cheikh Sadibou
6'9
C
Champagnat Catholic
E1T1
16
Osmar Garcia
6'6
SF
Riviera Prep
The Skill Factory
17
Nate Sasser
6'6
SF
Suncoast
Nightrydas Elite
18
Jaylen Carey
6'9
C
Westminster Academy
Nightrydas Elite
19
Edgerrin James Jr.
6'0
PG
Olympia
E1T1
20
Tyler Williams
6'4
SF
Lakeland
Southeast Elite
21
John Gamble
6'4
SF
Charlotte
Team Breakdown
22
Joshua Hayes
6'9
C
Rock School
Georgia Stars
23
Eduardo Placer
6'4
CG
The Master's Academy
1 Family
24
Eddrin Bronson
6'4
SG
Tampa Catholic
Team Judah Nation
25
Kjei Parker
6'1
PG
Bartow
Nightrydas Elite
26
Jasai Miles
6'4
SF
Miami Country Day
Team Breakdown
27
Camerin James
6'5
SF
Leesburg
E1T1
28
Edwin Linares
6'7
SF
Central Pointe Christian
29
Tristan Gross
6'3
SG
St. Petersburg
E1T1
30
Greg Spate
6'5
CG
Coral Springs
Team Breakdown
31
Jaylen Smith
5'10
PG
Edgewater
1 Family
32
Matthew James
6'8
C
Jupiter Christian
Palm Beach Flames
33
Rolijah Hardy
5'11
PG
Lakeland
Southeast Elite
34
Moses Horne
6'3
PG
Rock School
35
Isaac Tapia
6'6
SG
North FL Educ Inst
36
Jalen DeBose
6'1
CG
Windermere High
Southeast Elite
37
Mason Lee
6'6
SF
Providence
Southeast Elite
38
Braylon Jackson
6'4
SF
Durant
Team Breakdown
39
Carlos Cortillo
5'10
PG
Central Pointe Christian
40
Guilherme Tesch
6'7
PF
North Broward Prep
The Skill Factory
41
Carl Parrish
6'2
SG
Norland
Southeast Elite
42
AJ Pierre-Jerome
6'8
PF
Montverde Academy CBD
Nightrydas Elite
43
Bronson Borlace
6'7
PF
Victory Rock Prep
Team Florida
44
Nigle Cook
6'2
SG
Mainland
Nightrydas Elite
45
Dallas Jones
6'4
SG
Rock School
46
Gavin Aydelotte
6'9
C
Benjamin School
Ball4Lyfe
47
Joel Harrison
6'1
CG
Oldsmar Christian
48
Harvey Wilson
6'5
SF
Santa Fe Catholic
1 Family
49
Joviel Acevedo
6'3
SG
Downey Christian
Southeast Elite
50
Dontrell Jenkins
5'9
PG
Santa Fe
Team Florida