2022 Rankings Header.png
RK
PROSPECT
HT
POS
SCHOOL
AAU
COLLEGE
1
Jalen Duren
6'10
C
Montverde Academy
Team Final
2
Jaden Bradley
6'2
PG
IMG Academy
Team CP3
3
Dariq Whitehead
6'4
SG
Montverde Academy
Team Durant
4
Amen Thompson
6'5
CG
Pine Crest
Florida Pro
5
Jarace Walker
6'5
SF
IMG Academy
Team Thrill
6
Ausar Thompson
6'5
SG
Pine Crest
Florida Pro
7
Eric Dailey Jr
6'5
SF
IMG Academy
8
Emanuel Sharp
6'3
SG
Bishop McLaughlin
E1T1
HOUSTON
9
Jalen Hood-Schifino
6'5
SG
Montverde Academy
Team CP3
10
Jett Howard
6'4
SG
IMG Academy
Nightrydas Elite
11
Ven-Allen Lubin
6'7
PF
Orlando Christian Prep
Southeast Elite
12
Malik Reneau
6'7
PF
Montverde Academy
Nightrydas Elite
13
Justice Williams
6'3
SG
Montverde Academy
Team Final
14
Gregg Glenn
6'7
PF
Calvary Christian
We All Can Go
15
Taylor Hendricks
6'8
C
Calvary Christian
Florida Pro
UCF
16
Ernest Udeh
6'8
C
Dr. Phillips
Southeast Elite
17
Dillon Mitchell
6'7
PF
Bishop McLaughlin
E1T1
18
Noah Batchelor
6'6
SF
IMG Academy
Team Thrill
19
Ben Middlebrooks
6'9
PF
Calvary Christian
E1T1
CLEMSON
20
Jaylen Martin
6'5
SF
Florida High
Nightrydas Elite
21
Brenen Lorient
6'8
PF
Ocala Forest
Team Florida
22
Prince Mosengo
6'8
PF
Victory Rock Prep
Team Florida
23
AJ Brown
6'3
SG
Orlando Christian Prep
E1T1
24
Tre Donaldson
6'0
PG
Florida High
Nightrydas Elite
25
Jeremy Foumena
6'9
C
Central Pointe Christian
Southeast Elite
26
Riley Kugel
6'5
SG
Dr. Phillips
Southeast Elite
27
Angel Montas
6'5
SF
Life Christian
SOH Elite
28
Jermaine Charles
6'11
C
Victory Rock Prep
29
Brice Sensabaugh
6'5
SF
Lake Highland Prep
E1T1
30
Denzel Aberdeen
6'2
PG
Dr. Phillips
Southeast Elite
31
Jamar Franklin
6'2
CG
Rockledge
Team Speights
32
Noah Ngamba
6'5
SF
Potter's House
1 Family
33
Isaiah Howell
6'7
SF
Oldsmar Christian
Southeast Elite
34
Jayden Williams
6'5
SG
Windermere Prep
1 Family
35
Stephon Payne
6'8
C
Andrew Jackson
E1T1
36
Prince Ebwea
6'5
SF
Downey Christian
Team Breakdown
37
Justin Abson
6'8
C
North Broward Prep
Nightrydas Elite
38
Jimel Lane
6'6
SF
Mater Academy
Mudiay Elite
39
Fabio Basili
6'2
PG
Oak Ridge
Nightrydas Elite
40
Demari Henderson
6'1
SG
Seminole (Sanford)
41
Kolby King
6'1
PG
Pines Charter
Team Breakdown
42
Esteban Lluberes
5'9
PG
Riviera Prep
E1T1
43
Geoffrey Sprouse
6'1
PG
Pines Charter
Team Florida
44
Christian Richardson
7'0
C
Potter's House
Southeast Elite
45
Tyler Hendricks
6'5
SG
Calvary Christian
Florida Pro
UCF
46
Josiah Sabino
6'4
SF
Orange Park
E1T1
47
Jalen Gilmore
6'3
CG
Bishop Snyder
1 Family
48
Javon Bennett
5'9
PG
Trinity Prep
Southeast Elite
49
Kaleb Walters
6'3
SG
Miramar
Team ME
50
Jah Nze
6'3
SG
Hagerty
Team CP25 National
51
Jacari Henderson
6'1
SG
Seminole (Sanford)
52
Deshawn Jean-Charles
6'6
SF
Miramar
Team ME
53
Kuran Bryant
6'5
SF
Coral Gables
54
Rickey Ballard
6'5
SF
Westminster Academy
Team Florida
55
Trent Scott
6'3
CG
Alonso
PHS Elite
56
Gunner Walters
5'11
PG
Grandview Prep
Ball4Lyfe
57
Manok Lual
6'7
PF
Bishop Snyder
Georgia Stars
58
Mark Flakus
6'1
PG
Episcopal
Team CP25 North
59
Elijah Mahi
6'6
SF
Potter's House
1 Family
60
Caleb Young
6'3
SG
Pensacola
Team Judah Nation
61
Isaiah Bromel-Hernandez
6'7
PF
Potter's House
62
Edward Nnamoko
6'9
C
Riviera Prep
Showtime Ballers
63
Aidan Abell
6'5
SG
Westminster Academy
Team Florida
64
Lamine Diang
6'9
C
Central Pointe Christian
Team CP25 National
65
Leonard Miller
6'7
SF
Victory Rock Prep
UPlay Canada
66
Cameron Johnson
6'5
PF
Norland
Dor5 Elite
67
Andrew Akuchie
6'7
SF
St. Thomas Aquinas
Florida Pro
68
Jared Berry
5'9
PG
Lake Highland Prep
Q6 All Stars
69
Hansel Emmanuel
6'6
SF
Life Christian
SOH Elite
70
Jay White
6'1
PG
SW Florida Christian
Team CP25 SWFL
71
Elijah Wyche
6'5
PF
Pines Charter
Florida Pro
72
Alex Steen
6'7
PF
Arnold
Hawks Elite
73
Faheim Meran
6'4
SG
Miramar
Team ME
74
Alex Perry
6'5
SF
Port Charlotte
Team CP25 National
75
Moise Balungu
6'5
PF
Bishop Snyder
Team CP25 North
76
Terrance Ford
6'1
CG
Victory Rock Prep
Team Florida
77
Derrick Lovett
6'5
PF
Blanche Ely
78
Adrian Cruz
6'2
PG
Miami Southwestern
SOH Elite
79
Kole Scott
6'0
CG
Potter's House
80
Ebenezer Ogoh
6'8
C
Admiral Farragut
81
Kareem Barnett
6'3
SG
Mater Lakes
South Florida Elite
82
Caelum Ethridge
6'3
SG
Pines Charter
Team Florida
83
LaJae Jones
6'6
SF
Fletcher
Team Judah Nation
84
Matt Webster
6'8
PF
Bishop McLaughlin
Gamespeed Elite
85
Anthony Davis
6'4
SF
Bishop McLaughlin
86
Andres Junge
6'4
SG
Lakewood Ranch
Q6 All Stars
87
Theo Mansell
6'4
SF
Holy Trinity
Team Breakdown
88
Dominic Gooden
6'3
CG
PHS Academy
PHS Elite
89
Jaden Andrew
6'0
PG
Victory Rock Prep
90
Logan Knight
6'10
C
The King's Academy
91
Nedas Zukauskas
6'8
PF
Sagemont
SOH Elite
92
James Morrow
6'7
C
Andrew Jackson
93
Noah Kattan
6'3
PG
Cypress Bay
94
Lewis Jones
6'6
SF
Oak Ridge
Team Judah Nation
95
Nick Lowery
6'2
SG
Bishop Snyder
Crescent City SE
96
Ashton Lovette
6'5
SF
Trinity Catholic
1 Family
97
Milan Skoric
6'3
SG
DME Academy
Q6 All Stars
98
Ben McGraw
6'3
SG
Bolles School
Team CP25 North
99
Trevor Parks
6'3
SG
Calvary Christian
Q6 All Stars
100
Kamrin Oriol
6'2
SG
Admiral Farragut